We are looking forward to having you back on campus June 1-3. Before you register, here is some good information to review.

Dorm Life:
While much has changed at Holderness since you graduated, the dorms are still set up with mostly two (2) twin beds. Dorm space is limited- we only have a few rooms left on campus.  If you register as a single, we will be pairing you with another alum. In the registration form, there is a space to indicate your preferred roommate choice.

Kids Activities: We look forward to seeing your kids! We will have family-friendly activities during the day on Saturday and a special “kids-party” on Saturday evening.

Packages and Special Pricing for our Young Alumni (Class of 2013 and 2008):
There are three (3) types of packages for Reunion Weekend.

The 3-day Packages includes:
  • Friday and Saturday night lodging in the dorms.
  • Welcome Reception and Bonfire on Friday.
  • All meals and on-campus activities on Saturday.
  • Breakfast on Sunday.
  • Price is $199 for adults, $169 for young alumni, $79 for children under 18
The 2-day Package includes:
  • Saturday night lodging in the dorms.
  • All meals and on-campus activities on Saturday.
  • Breakfast on Sunday.
  • Price is $149 for adults, $139 for young alumni, $59 for children under 18
The Saturday-Only Package includes:
  • All meals and on-campus activities on Saturday
  • Price is $89 for adults, $69 for young alumni, $39 for children under 18
The Daytripper Package includes:
  • Welcome Reception and Bonfire on Friday.
  • All meals and on-campus activities on Saturday.
  • Breakfast on Sunday.
  • Price is $99 for adults, $45 for children under 18.
Off-Campus Activities:
  • Saturday Afternoon Golf with Peter Barnum and Rich Weymouth '70
  • Brewery Tour at Squam Brewing (owned by John Glidden '01.)
  • Hike with Emily Magnus '88

Holderness School In Residence* Events Alcohol Policy
The Holderness School maintains a liquor license in order to support various functions, most notably the summer Gordon Research Conferences.  In accordance with licensed establishments, New Hampshire state liquor laws only allow the sale and consumption of alcohol in pre-approved licensed areas.  On the Holderness School campus, these areas include the interior of Weld Hall and the Weld East wing lawn area as marked by fencing. Persons may NOT bring their own alcohol into these approved areas.

The consumption of alcohol is strictly prohibited in all other inside and outside, public areas on campus.

We appreciate your adherence to our policy.  It is important that Holderness is able to maintain its liquor license so everyone’s help is much appreciated.

*In residence events are those events where participants stay overnight in campus housing.

Register Today
  • Click here for the schedule of events


    • Friday, June 1st

      TimeEvent
      2:00 PM - 8:00 PM Registration / Dorm Check-in
      2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Campus Tours
      5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Welcome Reception- Biederman's Deli
      8:00 PM - 11:00 PM Fire Pit and Smores and More - Behind Weld

      Saturday, June 2nd

      TimeEvent
      7:30 AM – 8:30 AM Breakfast - Weld Dining Hall
      8:30 AM - 3:00 PM Registration Open
      9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Holderness Master Plan Session - Led by Rob Kinsley '88
      10:30 AM Convocation - Chapel of the Holy Cross
      11:30 AM - 12:30 PM BBQ Lunch
      12:30 PM Campus Tour
      2:00 PM Golf with Pete Barnum and Rich Weymouth '70
      -Spend the afternoon just down the road at the White Mountain Country Club. $39 per person includes cart. Space is limited. Email events@holderness.org to reserve your spot. 
      2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Afternoon Activites
      - Mountain biking on the trails
      - Hike on the trails
      - Brewery Tour
      5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Special Reception for the 50th Reunion and Above- West Wing - Weld Hall
      5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Cocktails and Class Photos - Weld Hall
      5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Kids Club - Weld Basement
      7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Dinner & Awards for all classes - Weld Hall
      9:00 PM - 12:00 PM Music and Dancing - Weld Hall


      Sunday, June 3rd

      TimeEvent
      7:30 AM – 8:30 AM Breakfast - Weld Dining Hall
      10:00 AM Dorm Checkout


      All Times and Events are Subject to Change





  • Click here to see who's coming


    • Class of 1948

      Rik and Sandy Clark
      John Codman Jr.
      Paul Wilson

      Class of 1958

      Bill Biddle
      Erl Solsted
      Brooke Thomas

      Class of 1968

      Jim Burnett

      Class of 1973

      Dick Conant
      Peter Garrison
      Geoffrey and Alixandra Klingenstein
      Fred Savage

      Class of 1978

      Toby and Tifany Babcock
      Christopher and Margaret Cushing
      Bruce Edgerly
      Nat Hancock
      Dave King
      Colin MacLeod
      Scott Sirles
      Kirk Siegel
      Keith Suttenfield
      Luther Turmelle

      Class of 1988

      Sage Chandler
      George Elkins
      Jason Evans
      Thomas Fletcher
      Nathan Foran
      Jenny Holden and Lucy Holden
      Todd Holmes
      Brett Jones
      Robert Kinsley
      Alex MacCormick
      Emily Magnus
      Chris Martin
      Will Northrop
      Jeff Nuckols
      Elizabeth Pierce
      Jason and Betty Regan
      Joel Rifkin
      Robert Sarvis
      Hans Schemmel
      Matthew Schonwald
      David Small
      Lauren Smith
      Charles Staples
      Chris Stewart
      Steve Walker
      Chevette Young

      Class of 1993

      Amanda Beidleman
      Taryn Darling
      Anne and Mark Hudak
      Naomi Sager
      Ginny Schreiber
      Jobu "Job" Roach
      Pete Woodward

      Class of 1998

      Matt Kuharic and Tessia Forbes
      Hacker & Stephanie Burr and McAlley, Hadley and Hacker Burr
      Ben Luntz & Annalyn Lavey
      Clay and Josh Manders
      Eric & Ann Mueller and Eliza and Liesl Mueller
      Dew Wallace

      Class of 2000

      Hedda Burnett & Ben Schippers and Wyatt Schippers

      Class of 2003

      Jay and Nicole Connolly
      Neal Frei
      Kara Herlihy & Ry Young
      Liza McElroy and Ed Slavich

      Class of 2008

      Polly Babock
      Annie Carney
      Kathryn Cheng
      Bob Curran
      Brittany Dove & Peter Nesbitt
      Landry Frei
      Sacha Gouchie
      Haley Hamblin
      Kyle Krulac
      Jeremy Larrere
      Craig Leach
      Tyler Markley
      Dan Marvin
      Amber McCormick
      Baird Meem
      Hannah O'Brien
      Ryan O'Riordan
      Alex Osborne
      Brett Phillips
      Tim Regan & Ashleigh Goit
      Greg Ramey
      Jessica White
      Haley Wilich

      Class of 2013

      Libby Aldridge
      Sarah Bell
      Axi Berman
      Elena Bird
      Nicole DellaPasqua
      Kelly DiNapoli
      Stepper Hall
      Macy Jones
      Kaileigh Lazzaro
      Olivia Leatherwood
      Mackenzie Maher
      Jesse Ross
      Kangdi Wang
      Andrew Zinck




List of 2 members.

Holderness School
33 Chapel Lane, Holderness NH, 03245
mail P.O Box 1879 Plymouth, NH 03264-1879
phone (603) 536-1257