Skip To Main Content

Employee Directory

Main Contact Information

Main Number
Phone: (603) 536-1257
Fax: (603) 947-0096
Monday through Friday from 8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Saturday 8:00 AM – 12:00 noon

Administrator On Duty (AOD)
Please call this number for urgent matters regarding the health and care of your student
(603) 254-8912

Health Center
Phone: (603) 779-5367
Fax: (603) 218-7188
Email: nurse@holderness.org

Admission Office
Phone: (603) 536-1747
Email: admission@holderness.org

Alumni Office
Phone: (603) 779-5264 
Email: alum@holderness.org

Search Our Staff & Faculty Directory

John McVeigh

John McVeigh

Head of School
Tobi Pfenninger

Tobi Pfenninger

Associate Head of School
Walter Schaeffler

Walter Schaeffler

Chief Financial Officer
Margot Riley

Margot Riley

Chief Operating Officer
Bruce Barton

Bruce Barton

Director of College Counseling
Kelsey Berry

Kelsey Berry

History Faculty & Director of Teaching & Learning
Tyler Cabot

Tyler Cabot

History Faculty & Director of Residential Life
Mb Duckett Ireland

Mb Duckett Ireland

English Faculty & Dean of Students
Peter Durnan

Peter Durnan

English Faculty & Dean of Academics
Kristen Fischer

Kristen Fischer

Spanish Faculty & Dean of Faculty
David Flynn '96

David Flynn '96

Director of Admission
Andrew Herring

Andrew Herring

Director of Strategic Marketing and Communications
Paulette Ryan

Paulette Ryan

Director of Strategic Initiatives / Assistant to Head of School
Jenna Simon

Jenna Simon

Athletics Director
Jini Rae Sparkman

Jini Rae Sparkman

English Faculty & Director of Equity and Inclusion
Mark Sturgeon

Mark Sturgeon

Executive Director of Advancement
Abby VanderBrug

Abby VanderBrug

Theology and Religious Studies Faculty & Chaplain
Toby Anderson

Toby Anderson

Food Services Staff
Robin Appleton-Potter

Robin Appleton-Potter

Accounts Payable Associate
Joseph Arsenault

Joseph Arsenault

Mathematics Faculty
Mike Barney

Mike Barney

School Safety Officer
Sarah Barton

Sarah Barton

English Faculty & Director of Senior Thesis
Travis Barton

Travis Barton

Network/Systems Support Specialist
Hillary Beach

Hillary Beach

Data Systems Manager
Jejy Beede

Jejy Beede

Food Services Staff
Leanne Bernier

Leanne Bernier

Big Mountain Coach
Kathryn Blake

Kathryn Blake

Food Services Staff
Karen Boutwell

Karen Boutwell

Technology Support Manager
Sandie Brooks

Sandie Brooks

Housekeeping Staff
Patrick Buckley

Patrick Buckley

Director of Stewardship & Operations
Robert Bushaw

Robert Bushaw

Maintenance Staff
Michael Carrigan

Michael Carrigan

Science Faculty
Alicia Carter

Alicia Carter

French Faculty
Ian Casey

Ian Casey

Mathematics Faculty
Kelly Casey

Kelly Casey

Spanish Faculty
Patrick Casey

Patrick Casey

Science Faculty
James Clogston

James Clogston

Maintenance Staff
Josh Comeau

Josh Comeau

Food Service Staff
Lori Comeau

Lori Comeau

Housekeeping Staff
Ginger Comstock

Ginger Comstock

Sports Counselor & Senior Thesis Advisor
Leigh Anne Connors

Leigh Anne Connors

Mathematics Faculty & Senior Thesis Advisor
Dave Cosby

Dave Cosby

Performing Arts Faculty
Paula Currie

Paula Currie

Director of Technology
Janice Dahl

Janice Dahl

English Faculty - Chair Year
Sam Daigneault '96

Sam Daigneault '96

History Faculty & Senior Thesis Advisor
Lydia Darling

Lydia Darling

Registrar
Caroline Davenport

Caroline Davenport

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Monique Devine-Robichaud

Monique Devine-Robichaud

Performing Arts Faculty & Senior Thesis Advisor
Thea Dodds

Thea Dodds

Director of Digital Marketing & Interim Visual Arts Faculty
John Donovan

John Donovan

Mathematics Faculty
Carol Dopp

Carol Dopp

School Counselor
Ben Drummond

Ben Drummond

Director of Snow Sports
Paul Dullea

Paul Dullea

Director of Food Services
Rick Eccleston '92

Rick Eccleston '92

Mathematics Faculty
Peter Elliott

Peter Elliott

Eastern Freeski Coach
Erik Ely

Erik Ely

Head Snowboard Freestyle & SBX, SX Coach
Kathlyn Feeney

Kathlyn Feeney

Assistant Director of Athletics
Bryan Felice

Bryan Felice

Science Faculty
Jeffrey Ferland

Jeffrey Ferland

Food Services Staff
Lori Ford

Lori Ford

Alpine U16 Girl's Coach
Duane Ford '74

Duane Ford '74

Mathematics Faculty & Director of Job Programs
Terry Fouts

Terry Fouts

Food Services Staff
Neal Frei '03

Neal Frei '03

Assistant Director of Major Gifts
Kathy Gailey

Kathy Gailey

Housekeeping Staff
Joseph Gaudet

Joseph Gaudet

English Faculty
Andrew Gleason

Andrew Gleason

Science Faculty
Ryan Goldsmith

Ryan Goldsmith

Head Freeski Coach
Jordan Graham

Jordan Graham

History Department Chair
John Guerin

John Guerin

Athletic Equipment Manager
Jean Henchey

Jean Henchey

Languages Department Chair & Spanish Faculty
Francis Horne

Francis Horne

Mechanic
Meredith Houseman

Meredith Houseman

Nurse
Randal Houseman

Randal Houseman

Science Department Chair
Caryn Ines

Caryn Ines

Director of Human Resources
Rachel Jastrebsky

Rachel Jastrebsky

Science Faculty
Stephanie Joyce

Stephanie Joyce

Housekeeping Staff
Woody Kampmann

Woody Kampmann

Senior Associate Director of Admission
Elisabeth Kill

Elisabeth Kill

Food Services Staff
Kathleen Kime '99

Kathleen Kime '99

Director of Major Gifts
Greg Kwasnik

Greg Kwasnik

Director of Publications & Creative Content
JoAnne Labar

JoAnne Labar

Housekeeping Staff
Nicholas Laurence

Nicholas Laurence

Head Athletic Trainer
Seth Learned

Seth Learned

Snowboard Coach
Anthony LeMenager

Anthony LeMenager

Director of Facilities
Marilee Lin

Marilee Lin

English Department Chair & International Student Coordinator
Patrick Livingstone

Patrick Livingstone

History Faculty
Kristina Manion

Kristina Manion

Housekeeping Staff
Jennifer Martinez

Jennifer Martinez

Archivist, History Faculty & Senior Thesis Advisor
Elizabeth McClellan

Elizabeth McClellan

English Faculty & Sustainability Coordinator
Christine McCormack

Christine McCormack

Student Billing
Douglas McCormack

Douglas McCormack

Housekeeping Staff
Michelle McElroy

Michelle McElroy

Assistant to Director of Buildings & Grounds
Jiabao Mei

Jiabao Mei

Mandarin Faculty
Darren Moore

Darren Moore

Director of the Holderness Fund
Erin Morales

Erin Morales

Associate Director of International Admission
Pam Mulcahy

Pam Mulcahy

Mathematics Faculty
Shari Mumford

Shari Mumford

Housekeeping Staff
Ginny Naughton

Ginny Naughton

English Faculty
Travis Nevins

Travis Nevins

Head U16 Coach
Josh Nicolaisen

Josh Nicolaisen

Snowboard Coach
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 150 constituents